Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

altera.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for altera.com below:

 

Add review

altera.com


 

 

altera.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: altera.com

Google Index:
View altera.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View altera.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View altera.com Bing Links
History:
View altera.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  altera.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  27,402
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,284
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  45,970
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $103,308.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on altera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
altera.com
79.65%57.18%3.8
dl.altera.com
14.17%6.60%2.5
wl.altera.com
9.45%5.15%2.9
quartushelp.altera.com
8.65%4.62%2.9
sso.altera.com
8.02%1.99%1.3
mysupport.altera.com
4.19%1.99%2.5
fogbugz.altera.com
3.69%2.79%4.0
do***entation.altera.com
3.54%1.45%2.2
cloud.altera.com
3.30%1.35%2.2
design.altera.com
2.66%0.98%2.0
go.altera.com
2.63%4.53%9
sw-wiki.altera.com
1.88%1.10%3.1
download.altera.com
1.68%0.41%1.3
sfta.altera.com
1.62%1.12%3.7
systemdesign.altera.com
1.20%0.24%1.1
ssobroker.altera.com
1.11%0.21%1.0
sw-web2.altera.com
0.88%0.67%4.1
sj-arc.altera.com
0.73%3.20%23
viapg.altera.com
0.70%0.34%2.6
sw-web.altera.com
0.70%0.46%3.5
software.altera.com
0.51%0.41%4
dl-test.altera.com
0.49%0.42%5
sj-perforce.altera.com
0.43%0.22%2.7
newsroom.altera.com
0.41%0.10%1.4
wwwqa.altera.com
0.36%0.17%2.6
sga-depot.altera.com
0.35%0.27%4
sj-itsso02.altera.com
0.34%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%1.97%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  151
Google +:
  1,551
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,028
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

altera.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.3%25.0%22978
China 10.9%9.3%22713
India 8.5%5.3%29685
Korea, Republic of 8.3%8.6%7792
Japan 8.0%14.1%19487
Russian Federation 3.7%2.4%46142
Malaysia 3.6%2.7%5671
Germany 2.3%2.7%35339
Brazil 2.3%2.6%26193
United Kingdom 2.3%3.0%33350
Iran 2.0%1.1%33016
Taiwan 1.9%2.0%12326
Belgium 1.4%3.9%8142
Israel 1.3%2.0%7835
Canada 1.0%0.8%46619
Greece 1.0%1.7%17877
Italy 0.9%0.4%72442
Australia 0.9%0.7%38227
Egypt 0.8%0.6%27187
Peru 0.8%1.1%11905
Mexico 0.8%0.5%40091
Spain 0.7%0.8%73328
France 0.7%0.5%82470
Norway 0.6%0.5%14335
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%51284
Switzerland 0.5%0.2%28928
Turkey 0.5%1.2%74297

altera.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
33
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
28
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on altera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
altera.com
79.65%57.18%3.8
dl.altera.com
14.17%6.60%2.5
wl.altera.com
9.45%5.15%2.9
quartushelp.altera.com
8.65%4.62%2.9
sso.altera.com
8.02%1.99%1.3
mysupport.altera.com
4.19%1.99%2.5
fogbugz.altera.com
3.69%2.79%4.0
do***entation.altera.com
3.54%1.45%2.2
cloud.altera.com
3.30%1.35%2.2
design.altera.com
2.66%0.98%2.0
go.altera.com
2.63%4.53%9
sw-wiki.altera.com
1.88%1.10%3.1
download.altera.com
1.68%0.41%1.3
sfta.altera.com
1.62%1.12%3.7
systemdesign.altera.com
1.20%0.24%1.1
ssobroker.altera.com
1.11%0.21%1.0
sw-web2.altera.com
0.88%0.67%4.1
sj-arc.altera.com
0.73%3.20%23
viapg.altera.com
0.70%0.34%2.6
sw-web.altera.com
0.70%0.46%3.5
software.altera.com
0.51%0.41%4
dl-test.altera.com
0.49%0.42%5
sj-perforce.altera.com
0.43%0.22%2.7
newsroom.altera.com
0.41%0.10%1.4
wwwqa.altera.com
0.36%0.17%2.6
sga-depot.altera.com
0.35%0.27%4
sj-itsso02.altera.com
0.34%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%1.97%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,149$196.70
Japan 9,672$30.95
China 6,379$19.71
Korea, Republic of 5,899$13.69
Belgium 2,675$13.19
United Kingdom 2,058$12.82
Germany 1,852$8.95
Israel 1,372$8.01
India 3,636$5.82
Malaysia 1,852$5.61
Canada 549$3.85
Australia 480$3.62
Russian Federation 1,646$3.34
Brazil 1,783$3.16
Taiwan 1,372$2.61
Greece 1,166$2.10
Norway 343$1.82
France 343$1.61
Italy 274$0.96
Turkey 823$0.90
Iran 755$0.88
Switzerland 137$0.83
Peru 755$0.81
Spain 549$0.61
Egypt 412$0.33
Mexico 343$0.33
Ukraine 206$0.28

www.altera.com visitors:

 

altera.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,617.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,680.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,784
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
263,508
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,206,010

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,087$35.41
Germany 537$2.59
China 829$2.56
United Kingdom 329$2.05
India 1,018$1.63
Belgium 321$1.58
Israel 261$1.52
Canada 137$0.96
Japan 290$0.93
Greece 455$0.82
Australia 96$0.72
Korea, Republic of 236$0.55
Malaysia 148$0.45
Taiwan 220$0.42
Norway 69$0.36
Russian Federation 99$0.20
Brazil 107$0.19
France 38$0.18
Italy 47$0.16
Switzerland 25$0.15
Iran 121$0.14
Spain 104$0.12
Peru 75$0.08
Turkey 58$0.06
Ukraine 27$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03
Egypt 21$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?