Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

altera.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for altera.com below:

 

Add review

altera.com


 

 

altera.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: altera.com

Google Index:
View altera.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View altera.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View altera.com Bing Links
History:
View altera.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  altera.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  27,402
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,284
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  45,970
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $103,308.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

altera.com receives about 13,450 special visitors and 68,595 (5.10 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $343.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $244,457.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank altera.com is ranked number 35,344 in the globe and 0.00269% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on altera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
altera.com
79.65%57.18%3.8
dl.altera.com
14.17%6.60%2.5
wl.altera.com
9.45%5.15%2.9
quartushelp.altera.com
8.65%4.62%2.9
sso.altera.com
8.02%1.99%1.3
mysupport.altera.com
4.19%1.99%2.5
fogbugz.altera.com
3.69%2.79%4.0
do***entation.altera.com
3.54%1.45%2.2
cloud.altera.com
3.30%1.35%2.2
design.altera.com
2.66%0.98%2.0
go.altera.com
2.63%4.53%9
sw-wiki.altera.com
1.88%1.10%3.1
download.altera.com
1.68%0.41%1.3
sfta.altera.com
1.62%1.12%3.7
systemdesign.altera.com
1.20%0.24%1.1
ssobroker.altera.com
1.11%0.21%1.0
sw-web2.altera.com
0.88%0.67%4.1
sj-arc.altera.com
0.73%3.20%23
viapg.altera.com
0.70%0.34%2.6
sw-web.altera.com
0.70%0.46%3.5
software.altera.com
0.51%0.41%4
dl-test.altera.com
0.49%0.42%5
sj-perforce.altera.com
0.43%0.22%2.7
newsroom.altera.com
0.41%0.10%1.4
wwwqa.altera.com
0.36%0.17%2.6
sga-depot.altera.com
0.35%0.27%4
sj-itsso02.altera.com
0.34%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%1.97%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  151
Google +:
  1,551
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,028
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

altera.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.3%25.0%22978
China 10.9%9.3%22713
India 8.5%5.3%29685
Korea, Republic of 8.3%8.6%7792
Japan 8.0%14.1%19487
Russian Federation 3.7%2.4%46142
Malaysia 3.6%2.7%5671
Germany 2.3%2.7%35339
Brazil 2.3%2.6%26193
United Kingdom 2.3%3.0%33350
Iran 2.0%1.1%33016
Taiwan 1.9%2.0%12326
Belgium 1.4%3.9%8142
Israel 1.3%2.0%7835
Canada 1.0%0.8%46619
Greece 1.0%1.7%17877
Italy 0.9%0.4%72442
Australia 0.9%0.7%38227
Egypt 0.8%0.6%27187
Peru 0.8%1.1%11905
Mexico 0.8%0.5%40091
Spain 0.7%0.8%73328
France 0.7%0.5%82470
Norway 0.6%0.5%14335
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%51284
Switzerland 0.5%0.2%28928
Turkey 0.5%1.2%74297

altera.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
33
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
28
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on altera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
altera.com
79.65%57.18%3.8
dl.altera.com
14.17%6.60%2.5
wl.altera.com
9.45%5.15%2.9
quartushelp.altera.com
8.65%4.62%2.9
sso.altera.com
8.02%1.99%1.3
mysupport.altera.com
4.19%1.99%2.5
fogbugz.altera.com
3.69%2.79%4.0
do***entation.altera.com
3.54%1.45%2.2
cloud.altera.com
3.30%1.35%2.2
design.altera.com
2.66%0.98%2.0
go.altera.com
2.63%4.53%9
sw-wiki.altera.com
1.88%1.10%3.1
download.altera.com
1.68%0.41%1.3
sfta.altera.com
1.62%1.12%3.7
systemdesign.altera.com
1.20%0.24%1.1
ssobroker.altera.com
1.11%0.21%1.0
sw-web2.altera.com
0.88%0.67%4.1
sj-arc.altera.com
0.73%3.20%23
viapg.altera.com
0.70%0.34%2.6
sw-web.altera.com
0.70%0.46%3.5
software.altera.com
0.51%0.41%4
dl-test.altera.com
0.49%0.42%5
sj-perforce.altera.com
0.43%0.22%2.7
newsroom.altera.com
0.41%0.10%1.4
wwwqa.altera.com
0.36%0.17%2.6
sga-depot.altera.com
0.35%0.27%4
sj-itsso02.altera.com
0.34%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%1.97%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,149$196.70
Japan 9,672$30.95
China 6,379$19.71
Korea, Republic of 5,899$13.69
Belgium 2,675$13.19
United Kingdom 2,058$12.82
Germany 1,852$8.95
Israel 1,372$8.01
India 3,636$5.82
Malaysia 1,852$5.61
Canada 549$3.85
Australia 480$3.62
Russian Federation 1,646$3.34
Brazil 1,783$3.16
Taiwan 1,372$2.61
Greece 1,166$2.10
Norway 343$1.82
France 343$1.61
Italy 274$0.96
Turkey 823$0.90
Iran 755$0.88
Switzerland 137$0.83
Peru 755$0.81
Spain 549$0.61
Egypt 412$0.33
Mexico 343$0.33
Ukraine 206$0.28

www.altera.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-03-16
Domain Age:
24 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ALTERA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1779768_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:28:05Z
Creation Date: 1992-03-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Altera Corp.
Registrant Organization: Altera Corp.
Registrant Street: 101 Innovation Dr.
Registrant City: San Jose
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 95134
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Altera Corp.
Admin Organization: Altera Corp.
Admin Street: 101 INNOVATION DR
Admin City: SAN JOSE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95134-1941
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4085447000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4085446488
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Altera Corp.
Tech Organization: Altera Corp.
Tech Street: 101 INNOVATION DR
Tech City: SAN JOSE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 95134-1941
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4085447000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4085446488
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: DNS01.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS02.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS04.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS03.EXODUS.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: Fri, 27 May 2016 01:44:41 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes only, that is, to support you in
obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALTERA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS01.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS02.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS03.EXODUS.NET
Name Server: DNS04.EXODUS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 16-mar-1992
Expiration Date: 17-mar-2019

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Fri, 27 May 2016 01:44:41 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

altera.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui.min.js
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/desktop.min.js
assets.adobedtm.com/1ce17af6639561874ec46fba0e5f63f1c217379d/satelliteLib-4b81e935fd65e189e425dbb8e4bab0f2c9aea3f1.js
assets.adobedtm.com/1ce17af6639561874ec46fba0e5f63f1c217379d/mbox-contents-24390c9e78a77302ee5274a62da4cff34962c93e.js
cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
alteracorporation.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/alteracorporation/mbox/ajax?mboxHost=altera.com&mboxPage=1464313488383-733862&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=411&browserHeight=731&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1464313488383-733862&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1464288288388&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Faltera.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=59
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/browsermap.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.css
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/desktop.min.css
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui/themes/default.min.css
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/svg.min.css
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/home.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

assets.adobedtm.com/1ce17af6639561874ec46fba0e5f63f1c217379d/mbox-contents-24390c9e78a77302ee5274a62da4cff34962c93e.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/1ce17af6639561874ec46fba0e5f63f1c217379d/satelliteLib-4b81e935fd65e189e425dbb8e4bab0f2c9aea3f1.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-do***entation.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-newFPGA.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-product-selector.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-icon-product-Arria-SoC-128px.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-icon-product-CPLDs-128px.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-icon-product-FPGAs-128px.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-icon-product-devboards-128px-02.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-icon-product-power-enpirion-128px.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/quartus-icon-110px-design-tools.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/logos/AlteraLogo.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/advancing-the-industrial-internet-of-things-and-industry-4.0.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/altera-micron-hmc.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/delivering-the-unimaginable-with-stratix-10-fpga-and-soc.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/dornerworks_hi_res_multi-camera_system_for_situational_awareness.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/future-of-hevc-in-8k.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/hyperflex-architecture-animated-video.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/increase-design-productivity-with-spectra-q-engine.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/max-10-neek.mp4.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/power-management-fpga-user.thumb.100.140.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/AlteraNavSprites.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/AlteraResourceSprites.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/CTA-icon-pointer-orange.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/carouselSprites.png (60 minutes)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/whatsNewPointer.png (60 minutes)
ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/ip16-homepage-banner.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/isdf_2016_banner-bg.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/machine-learning-homepage-bg.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/quartus-prime-16-homepage-banner.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/s10_sip_promobanner_bg.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/scripts/js/***ytics/google_***ytics.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/RonWilson.jpg (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/desktop.min.css (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/desktop.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/home.min.css (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/home.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/svg.min.css (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/browsermap.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui/themes/default.min.css (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.css (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (8 hours)
altera.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 84.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/ip16-homepage-banner.jpg should save 30.8KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/home-page-banners/isdf_2016_banner-bg.jpg should save 23.6KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/logos/AlteraLogo.png should save 14.8KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/dornerworks_hi_res_multi-camera_system_for_situational_awareness.mp4.thumb.100.140.png should save 3.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/video/hyperflex-architecture-animated-video.mp4.thumb.100.140.png should save 2.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/AlteraResourceSprites.png should save 2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-product-selector.png should save 1.6KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-newFPGA.png should save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/altera-new/quartus-icon-110px-design-tools.png should save 1.3KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/content/dam/altera-www/global/en_US/images/Home%20Page/Graphics/icons-home-products-new-FPGA-do***entation.png should save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/CTA-icon-pointer-orange.png should save 878B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing altera.com/etc/clientlibs/altera-www/base/css/img/RonWilson.jpg should save 833B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="parbase tab_item_796f tab-item">Getting Started</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="whatsNew">What&#39;s New…More Journals</div> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <div class="cta">Contact Us</div> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about/contact/contact.html">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about.html">About Altera</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying altera.com/ should save 1.9KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Faltera.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,617.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,680.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,784
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
263,508
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,206,010

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,087$35.41
Germany 537$2.59
China 829$2.56
United Kingdom 329$2.05
India 1,018$1.63
Belgium 321$1.58
Israel 261$1.52
Canada 137$0.96
Japan 290$0.93
Greece 455$0.82
Australia 96$0.72
Korea, Republic of 236$0.55
Malaysia 148$0.45
Taiwan 220$0.42
Norway 69$0.36
Russian Federation 99$0.20
Brazil 107$0.19
France 38$0.18
Italy 47$0.16
Switzerland 25$0.15
Iran 121$0.14
Spain 104$0.12
Peru 75$0.08
Turkey 58$0.06
Ukraine 27$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03
Egypt 21$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?